
Phu Quoc · Resort
Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc
Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc is a wedding venue in Phu Quoc with a resort feel offering 514 rooms with a typical wedding budget of ₹0.96–₹1.24 Cr. Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc in Phu Quoc · 514 rooms · typical wedding budgets of ₹0.96 Cr–₹1.24 Cr · planner-curated capacity, stay, spaces and booking notes
At a Glance
Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc is a wedding venue in Phu Quoc with a resort feel offering 514 rooms with a typical wedding budget of ₹0.96–₹1.24 Cr. Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc in Phu Quoc · 514 rooms · typical wedding budgets of ₹0.96 Cr–₹1.24 Cr · planner-curated capacity, stay, spaces and booking notes
Venue facts at a glance
- · 514 rooms are listed for the property.
- · Listed ideal guest count: around 1000.
- · 43 km from Phu Quoc International Airport.
- · Preferred months in the venue data: Nov - Mar.
- · Months flagged to avoid: Jun - Sep.
Why this venue can work
- · Large room inventory can reduce guest-stay fragmentation.
More venues in Phu Quoc
Compare similar Phu Quoc wedding venues
Explore nearby alternatives with related budget, room-inventory and wedding-operational characteristics. These links are selected from the same destination so you can compare like-for-like options.
Phu Quoc
Sheraton Phu Quoc Long Beach Resort
459 rooms · ₹1.1–₹1.43 Cr
Resort
Phu Quoc
InterContinental Phu Quoc Long Beach Resort by IHG
304 rooms · ₹1.1–₹1.43 Cr
Resort
Phu Quoc
New World Phu Quoc Resort
366 rooms · ₹1.66–₹2.16 Cr
Resort
Phu Quoc
Regent Phu Quoc
298 rooms · ₹1.32–₹1.72 Cr
Resort
Phu Quoc
Mövenpick Resort Waverly Phu Quoc
305 rooms · Budget on request
Resort
Phu Quoc
Vinpearl Resort & Spa Phú Quốc
636 rooms · Budget on request
A note from the founder
I've personally planned weddings at Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc.
I'm Nishita — founder of Venue Match. Before you commit to a venue, let's have a short call. I'll share what I've seen work (and quietly fail) at each property, plus honest date and rate advice. No pressure, no pitch.
WhatsApp NishitaReplies within a few hours, usually the same day.
Not sure which venue fits?
Tell us your guest count, room block, budget and style. Venue Match compares the brief with the venue data and returns the strongest-fit option rather than simply the most famous property.
Start your enquiry